Privacy and cookies policy

 

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

 

1.1 The Site www.timessd.com is managed by Astailor Shine S.R.L., a Romanian limited liability company having its headquarters located in Curtea 24, No. 3A, Targu Secuiesc, jud. Covasna, registered with the Trade Registry with no. J14/156/2013, Registration Code RO 32056590 , telephone number +40 367 804 070, e-mail address: office@datas.ro.

1.2  Site and/or Software and/or timessd.com represents the online website belonging to Astailor Shine S.R.L. at the following web address www.timessd.com through which the User has access to information, services and software use offered by Astailor Sine S.R.L. through the website www.timessd.com and its connected domains.

1.3. This Privacy and Cookies Policy is part of the Terms of Use available at www.timessd.com and in the running software section under the name „Terms of Use”.

1.4 www.timessd.com reserves the right to amend this Privacy and Cookies Policy from time to time. Any amendments that will be brought to this Privacy and Cookies Policy will enter into force immediately at the time when they are posted on the Site. We will inform the Users of the respective change on the Site or, if possible, via email. Notwithstanding the aforementioned, in case the User continues to use the Site, after any changes have been made to the Privacy and Cookies Policy, it will be considered that the User has agreed with the performed changes.

1.5 Please note that by accessing and using our Site, you consent unconditionally to our Privacy and Cookies Policy and Terms of Use.

1.6 In case a User disagrees with any of the terms and conditions of this Privacy and Cookies Policy and the Terms of Use, the User can not use the software and is advised to discontinue the use of the Site.

1.7 We strive to ensure the protection of your privacy when using our services. Therefore, we have a policy to determine how your personal data will be processed and protected.

 

2. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

 

2.1 Personal Data will be collected and processed by timessd.com site and software based on the express and unambiguous consent granted by the User on the basis of a separate declaration of consent (in connection with the registration to the Site and Software) and through the acceptance of the Terms of Use available both at www.timessd.com and in the running software section and this Privacy and Cookies Policy.

2.2 The User's Personal Data will be processed by timessd.com in accordance with the Romanian laws in force and mainly in accordance with Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of such data (the “Personal Data Law”), Order of the Romanian Ombudsman no. 52/ 2002 approving the Minimum requirements for the security of Personal Data processing (“Order 52/2002”), and Law no. 506/ 2004 regarding personal data processing and private life protection in the electronic communications field (“Law 506/2004”).

2.3 WHAT TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE?

We will collect the personal data you transmit to us when, for example, you register, log in or contact our customer support / support department or our services. Your personal data may include, for example, contact information, the profession, workplace and payment information, and we can also collect some personal data from external sources, such as information on solvency, and address updates.

2.4 timessd.com collects and processes the Users' Personal Data for the following purposes:

2.5 timessd.com does not not request and does not have access to your bank account details.

2.6 The User does not have to provide any of the Personal Data requested. However, failure to indicate any of such data may prevent timessd.com from performing, in whole or in part, any of its Services or obligations provided on the Site and/or the User will not be able to use the Site properly.

2.7 The Users' Personal Data will be processed only for legally justified objectives pursued by timessd.com, including sending commercial information, for example by means of the newsletters to the Users. The number of newsletters sent by timessd.com may vary. At any time the User shall have the right to request a discontinuation of receiving such information/offers by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of each newsletter or by changing User’s settings on the website.

2.8 We will keep your data as long as necessary to meet the above purposes or as required by law. Your personal data will then be deleted.

2.9 WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

You have the right to request information about personal data we hold about you (free of charge once a year). If your data is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you may request that this information be corrected or removed. We can not remove your data when there is a contractual requirement between us and your employer or a legal requirement to keep them, such as accounting rules, or when there are other legal grounds for storing data such as unpaid debts. You may withdraw your consent to the use of our data for marketing purposes. You can contact us at any time at Astailor Shine S.R.L. With its headquarters in Court 24, no. 3A, Targu Secuiesc, Covasna county phone / fax +40 367 804 070, e-mail: office@datas.ro.

2.10 WHO HAVE ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA? HOW DATA ARE PROTECTED?

We do not transmit, sell or give your data to third parties for marketing purposes. Data that is transferred to third parties is used only to provide you with the services mentioned above, for example to other companies in our group, to agents and service providers, if we sell our business or in cases where we are legally required to transmit information Or if we consider that action is needed for fraud, cybercrime or to protect the site, rights, personal safety. We may also disclose aggregate statistics about our site visitors to describe our services to potential partners (advertisers, sponsors) and other reputable third parties for other legal purposes, but these statistics will not contain personally identifiable information.

2.11 We have taken technical and organizational measures to protect your data against unauthorized loss, manipulation or unauthorized access. We continuously adapt our security measures in line with technological progress and developments.

2.12 When card payment will be available: All details related to card payments on the Site are taken and processed directly and encrypted, complying with international security standards, by the payment processor, and we do not have at any time your data.

 

3. COOKIES

 

3.1 A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer or mobile device and is recovered from it during your subsequent visits. We use the cookies to make the visit to our site simplified and streamlined.

There are two types of cookies: persistent and temporary (session cookies). Persistent files are stored as a file on your computer or mobile device. Session cookies are temporarily stored and disappear when you close the browser session.

You can easily delete cookies from your computer or mobile device in your browser.

3.2 Any Personal Data collected and stored through use of Cookies is first obtained through notice and consent by providing the User with transparent notice of use of Cookies and with the opportunity to make a choice to disable such Cookies.

3.3 Most of the Cookies used by timessd.com are deleted from the User's hard disk drive (“Session Cookies”) at the end of the User's session. Other cookies remain on the User's computer to help to identify it during the next visit (“Persistent Cookies”). You are free to block, delete, or disable these technologies if your device allows this. Users can manage their cookies and cookie preferences in their browser or device settings. It generally does not prevent the use of the Site, but it may cause some difficulties in its operation.

3.4 Given the fact that the market of monitoring services is growing rapidly, timessd.com is trying to inform the Users about the use of services provided by new entities in this respect, and the User agrees to the provision of such services in the future also by other companies. At the same time, timessd.com informs that the User may at any time revoke his/her consent in this regard, by changing the settings of his/her web browser, in accordance with the procedure set out below.

3.5 Our cookies don't store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details: they only hold a reference that is linked with the way you use our site. Here's a list of all the cookies we use, and what we use them for.

Essential cookies           – These cookies enable you to use the software at timessd.com. Without these cookies, you would be unable to shop at timessd.com, to sign in to your account and to use the software on the site. If you would prefer not to accept these cookies, you can change your browser settings to do this.

Analytics cookies            – These cookies are used to monitor the performance of the site by using anonymised data (i.e. not traceable to any particular person) of how our site is used, what links people click on, etc.

Payment cookies            – When card payment will be available: These cookies are used by our payment partner for payments with credit card.

Social cookies                – These cookies are set by the social networks (Facebook, Twitter, Google+, YouTube, etc) and allow you to share content from timessd.com with your friends on social networks. We don't control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.

3.6 timessd.com uses different systems offered by third parties to monitor the User's on-line activity, such as Google Analytics, the so-called web analysis service offered by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies, i.e. text files placed on the User's computer enabling an analysis of how the Site is used. timessd.com also uses standard web server log files to count persons visiting the Site, to track the software used and to assess its technical capabilities. timessd.com uses this information to determine how many people visit the Site and to provide from the software the User activity based statistics to the User’s employer company. By deciding to use the articles/services offered by timessd.com, the User acknowledges the foregoing activities and agrees to them.

3.7 The information on the use of the Site by the User generated by cookies (including his/her IP address) is transmitted, for example, to a server of Google Inc. located in the U.S.A. and stored in accordance with Google's privacy policy (available at: http://www.google.com/intl/pl/privacy/privacy-policy.html ). Google uses this information to evaluate the use of the Site, to create reports for website operators concerning the activity on the website and to provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.

 

4. INFORMATION NOTE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

4.1 According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, Astailor Shine S.R.L., a Romanian limited liability company having its headquarters located in Curtea 24, No. 3A, Targu Secuiesc, jud. Covasna, registered with the Trade Registry with no. J14/156/2013, Registration Code RO 32056590 , telephone number 0367 804 070, e-mail address: office@datas.ro, as controller, bears the obligation to manage under safety conditions and only for the specified purposes the personal data that you provide about yourself or another person.

4.2 The purpose of data collection consists of: login to the Site, sell services, buy services, user activity related statistics to its employer company, marketing and promotion.

4.3 You must provide the mentioned data, as they are necessary for the conclusion and execution of Transactions, use the software and marketing purposes. Your refusal shall have as a result the incapacity of timessd.com to perform its Services properly and you can’t use the software.

4.4 The recorded data are meant for use by the controller and are communicated only to the following recipients: payment service provider (when card payment will be available), other companies in the group, company’s accountants and User’s employer company.

4.5 According to Romanian Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to intervene over the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to address yourself to justice. You have the right to oppose yourself to the processing of personal data that concern you and to request the delete of such data. In order to exercise these rights, you may address a written request, dated and signed, to Astailor Shine S.R.L., a Romanian limited liability company having its headquarters located in Curtea 24, No. 3A, Targu Secuiesc, jud. Covasna, registered with the Trade Registry with no. J14/156/2013, Registration Code RO 32056590 , telephone number 0367 804 070. You also have the right to address to justice. If any of your data about yourselves are incorrect, we kindly ask you to inform us as soon as possible.

 

5. EXPRESS CONSENT

 

By using the Website you agree to have your personal data processed to the extent and in the manner described above and for the aformentioned purposes and grant the below express consent to timessd.com: Based on Art. 5, Par. 1, of the Personal Data Law, I grant my express, unambiguous, specific and informed consent to the processing of my personal data (specified in the registration form or at the purchase of services) by, Astailor Shine S.R.L., a Romanian limited liability company having its headquarters located in Curtea 24, No. 3A, Targu Secuiesc, jud. Covasna, registered with the Trade Registry with no. J14/156/2013, Registration Code RO 32056590 , telephone number 0367 804 070, e-mail address: office@datas.ro, for all purposes related to the operation of the www.timessd.com software as service platform, including, in particular, the execution of the sale and purchase agreements, the management and use of the User's accounts and promoting services. I am aware of my right to access my personal data as voluntarily provided to Astailor Shine SRL and of all my other rights as data subject in accordance with Art. 13 and the following of the Personal Data Law. I further grant my express, unambiguous, specific and informed consent to the transfer of my personal data (specified in the registration form or at the purchase of services) by Astailor Shine SRL to personal data controllers and/or personal data processors located in EU. I am aware that failure to provide personal data may significantly hinder or prevent the proper operation of the www.timessd.com software as service platform. I agree to receive sales offers or promotional materials by e-mail from Astailor Shine S.R.L., related to the products/services offered by Astailor Shine S.R.L. (including newsletters). I am informed that should I no longer wish to receive e-mails from Astailor Shine S.R.L., I can unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the e-mail sent to me.

 

PWIDCWH9PE0